Commercial/Listings
Every property Commercial Moving Experience has for sale or lease.
Showing 19 available listings
Aerial viewFelton Crossing Retail Pad
9758 S DuPont Hwy, Felton
$45,000 / acre / yr
Retail1.3 acres
Aerial viewBlue Collar Guild, Suite 403
131 Rosemary Rd, Dover
$10 / SF / yr NNN
Flex2,400 SF
Aerial viewThe Old Post
55 Loockerman Plaza, Dover
$23 / SF / yr
Retail2,000 to 4,560 SF
Aerial view250 Beiser Blvd Office Suite
250 Beiser Blvd, Dover
$14 / SF / yr
Office2,500 SF suite

Pugh Highway Property
728 Leipsic Rd, Dover
$1,100,000Reduced from $1,350,000
Retail5,455 SF building0.79 acres

South Governors Medical Office
1288 S Governors Ave, Dover
$2,000,000or lease: $20 / SF / yr NNN
Office7,037 SF building1.07 acres

Smyrna Log Office Property
155 S East St, Smyrna
$230,000
Office1,056 SF building0.25 acres
Aerial viewMilford Self Storage Land
2700 Bay Rd, Milford
$2,300,000
Land9.2 acres

McDaniel Business Park
1277-1305 McD Dr, Dover
$5,750,000
Industrial44,100 SF of buildings42 acres
Aerial viewRoute 13 Development Site, North Smyrna
5629 DuPont Pkwy, Smyrna
$2,500,000
Land7.8 acres7.8 acres (3 parcels)
Aerial viewSunnyside Square, Suite 102
1231 S DuPont Blvd, Smyrna
$18 / SF / yr, net of utilities
Retail1,300 SF

Garrison Oak Cold Storage or Warehouse Site
451 Garrison Oak Dr, Dover
$1,996,400
IndustrialApproved for 165,000 SF11.53 acres
Aerial viewCollege Park Drive Office
1241 College Park Dr, Dover
$20 / SF / yr NNN
Office6,000 to 12,066 SF1.10 acres

Garrison Oak Business Park, Lot 3
601 Garrison Oak Dr, Dover
$1,500,000or lease: build-to-suit, call for rate
IndustrialApproved for 100,000 SF12.8 acres

Harrington Industrial Park
Street A, Harrington
$890,500$65,000 per acre
Land17 to 37 acres
Aerial view5838 DuPont Parkway
5838 DuPont Pkwy, Smyrna
Call for rate
Retail10,125 SF

5779 DuPont Parkway
5779 DuPont Pkwy, Smyrna
$239,000
Retail1,875 SF building0.5 acres
Aerial viewFelton Crossing Flex Suites
9758 S DuPont Hwy, Felton
$10 / SF / yr NNN
Flex2,400 to 10,000 SF suites
Aerial viewFordham Warehouse
1284 McD Dr, Dover
$8 / SF / yr + $2 CAM
Industrial19,100 SF5.6 acres

Forrest Avenue Hair Salon
4377 Forrest Ave, Dover
SoldSeptember 2022
Retail1,572 SF building0.17 acres
| Property | Town | Type | Size | Price or rate | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Crossing Retail Pad 9758 S DuPont Hwy | Felton | Retail | 1.3 acres | $45,000 / acre / yr | For lease |
| Blue Collar Guild, Suite 403 131 Rosemary Rd | Dover | Flex | 2,400 SF | $10 / SF / yr NNN | For lease |
| The Old Post 55 Loockerman Plaza | Dover | Retail | 2,000 to 4,560 SF | $23 / SF / yr | For lease |
| 250 Beiser Blvd Office Suite 250 Beiser Blvd | Dover | Office | 2,500 SF suite | $14 / SF / yr | For lease |
| Pugh Highway Property 728 Leipsic Rd | Dover | Retail | 5,455 SF building | $1,100,000 | For sale |
| South Governors Medical Office 1288 S Governors Ave | Dover | Office | 7,037 SF building | $2,000,000 / $20 / SF / yr NNN | Sale or lease |
| Smyrna Log Office Property 155 S East St | Smyrna | Office | 1,056 SF building | $230,000 | For sale |
| Milford Self Storage Land 2700 Bay Rd | Milford | Land | 9.2 acres | $2,300,000 | For sale |
| McDaniel Business Park 1277-1305 McD Dr | Dover | Industrial | 44,100 SF of buildings | $5,750,000 | For sale |
| Route 13 Development Site, North Smyrna 5629 DuPont Pkwy | Smyrna | Land | 7.8 acres | $2,500,000 | For sale |
| Sunnyside Square, Suite 102 1231 S DuPont Blvd | Smyrna | Retail | 1,300 SF | $18 / SF / yr, net of utilities | For lease |
| Garrison Oak Cold Storage or Warehouse Site 451 Garrison Oak Dr | Dover | Industrial | Approved for 165,000 SF | $1,996,400 | For sale |
| College Park Drive Office 1241 College Park Dr | Dover | Office | 6,000 to 12,066 SF | $20 / SF / yr NNN | For lease |
| Garrison Oak Business Park, Lot 3 601 Garrison Oak Dr | Dover | Industrial | Approved for 100,000 SF | $1,500,000 / Build-to-suit, call for rate | Sale or lease |
| Harrington Industrial Park Street A | Harrington | Land | 17 to 37 acres | $890,500 | For sale |
| 5838 DuPont Parkway 5838 DuPont Pkwy | Smyrna | Retail | 10,125 SF | Call for rate | For lease |
| 5779 DuPont Parkway 5779 DuPont Pkwy | Smyrna | Retail | 1,875 SF building | $239,000 | For sale |
| Felton Crossing Flex Suites 9758 S DuPont Hwy | Felton | Flex | 2,400 to 10,000 SF suites | $10 / SF / yr NNN | For lease |
| Fordham Warehouse 1284 McD Dr | Dover | Industrial | 19,100 SF | $8 / SF / yr + $2 CAM | For lease |
| Forrest Avenue Hair Salon 4377 Forrest Ave | Dover | Retail | 1,572 SF building | Sold September 2022 | Sold |
Nothing matches those filters right now.
Sale prices sort by asking price; lease-only listings sort last by price. Information is from sources believed reliable but is not guaranteed. Listing brokerage: Commercial Moving Experience, a Division of The Moving Experience. The Moving Experience is a real estate brokerage licensed in Delaware, with its main office at 27 W Loockerman St, Dover, DE 19904. Office 302.241.0899.
Don’t see the right space?
Tell us what you need. We hear about properties before they are listed.
